Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Telsiai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Telsiai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Telsiai with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,5992,237
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,5781,602
AlgiersAlgeria 2,5741,599
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3901,485
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,5997,829
AzulArgentina 12,8707,997
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7529,167
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4968,387
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5158,398
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4208,339
AmberleyAustralia 15,0019,322
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5221,567
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7691,721
AimoresBrazil 10,2616,376
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4325,861
AltamiraBrazil 9,3485,809
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0536,247
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7706,693
ApodiBrazil 8,7495,437
AracajuBrazil 9,2205,729
AracuaiBrazil 10,0626,253
AragarcasBrazil 10,5396,549
AraxaBrazil 10,5846,577
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9795,579
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8864,901
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8494,877
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0773,776
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1813,219
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7842,351
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6074,106
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8614,264
AbecheChad 4,6872,913
AntofagastaChile 12,3137,652
AricaChile 11,8497,363
AltaiChina 4,4332,755
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,5456,553
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,4676,504
AraucaColombia 9,5425,929
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3935,216
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3525,190
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4985,281
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,8231,754
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0141,873
AswanEgypt 3,6642,277
AsyutEgypt 3,2952,048
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0706,258
AsmaraEritrea 4,7442,948
AssabEritrea 5,0863,161
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4233,370
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,8411,144
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6279,090
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6607,246
AccraGhana 5,9443,694
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,7051,059
AthensGreece 2,0031,245
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,0331,263
AasiaatGreenland 3,8312,381
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2742,035
AputiteqGreenland 3,0161,874
AkureyriIceland 2,3811,480
AgraIndia 5,4293,374
AhmedabadIndia 5,4753,402
AkolaIndia 5,9493,697
AllahabadIndia 5,8063,608
AmritsarIndia 4,8503,014
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3337,042
AbadanIran 3,5002,175
ArakIran 3,2171,999
AlbengaItaly 1,6621,033
AlgheroItaly 1,9881,235
AmendolaItaly 1,6751,041
AnconaItaly 1,509938
ArezzoItaly 1,578980
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1003,790
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0733,774
AbashiriJapan 7,6434,749
AburatsuJapan 8,2145,104
AikawaJapan 7,9484,939
AjiroJapan 8,2705,139
AkitaJapan 7,8734,893
AkuneJapan 8,1095,039
AomoriJapan 7,7984,846
AsahikawaJapan 7,5894,716
AsosanJapan 8,0765,018
AmmanJordan 2,8741,786
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0632,525
AinaziLatvia 245152
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,2065,099
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3035,159
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,6485,374
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0044,974
AtarMauritania 4,9053,048
AgalegaMauritius 8,0344,992
AcapulcoMexico 10,2946,397
AayanbulagMongolia 5,0833,158
AltaiMongolia 5,0083,112
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,3933,351
AgadirMorocco 3,7782,348
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,192741
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,44110,838
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,35210,783
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,21310,696
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,08410,616
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,48310,864
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,48010,862
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,07310,609
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,05910,601
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,05710,600
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,05710,600
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,05710,600
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,05710,600
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,0186,225
AgadezNiger 4,5042,799
AsuncionParaguay 11,7177,281
ArequipaPeru 11,7427,297
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8895,524
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9149,889
AradRomania 1,094680
AjanRussia 6,2533,885
AldanRussia 5,5703,461
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,8591,155
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,1951,985
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9094,293
AnadyrRussia 6,4233,991
ArkhangelskRussia 1,372853
ArmavirRussia 1,8001,118
AstrakhanRussia 2,0761,290
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,1729,428
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,5831,605
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5961,613
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,5831,605
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,8141,749
Abu HamedSudan 4,1582,584
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9183,056
AqiqSudan 4,4062,738
ArbaatSudan 4,2032,612
AromaSudan 4,6192,870
AtbaraSudan 4,3712,716
Abu KamalSyria 2,7891,733
AleppoSyria 2,4741,537
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1455,061
AtakpameTogo 5,6943,538
AdanaTurkey 2,3291,447
AfyonTurkey 2,0131,251
AnkaraTurkey 1,9461,209
AntalyaTurkey 2,2201,379
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,3242,066
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,495929
AberporthUk 1,7901,112
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7451,084
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,532952
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,331827
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3802,722
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3712,716
ArtigasUruguay 12,1207,531
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0975,032
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4514,630
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,1375,057
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7605,444
Ada, MnUsa 7,2474,504
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1174,423
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7344,806
Akron, OhUsa 7,0844,402
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5315,301
Albany, GaUsa 8,0234,986
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5284,057
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4064,602
Albion, NeUsa 7,7624,823
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8005,468
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5444,688
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5724,705
Algona, IaUsa 7,4944,657
Alice, TxUsa 9,1115,661
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7944,222
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9554,943
Alma, MiUsa 7,0774,397
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8244,241
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1375,678
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5755,329
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5494,070
Amite, LaUsa 8,4805,270
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9714,332
Anderson, InUsa 7,3954,596
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6964,782
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8134,234
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1174,423
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,4434,625
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2875,150
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3745,204
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6334,743
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9944,346
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2265,112
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8674,889
Athens, GaUsa 7,8084,852
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8944,905
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8514,257
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6254,739
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8654,887
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7904,841
Augusta, MtUsa 7,7974,845
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3114,543
Austin, TxUsa 8,8735,514
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2872,043
AndizanUzbekistan 3,9602,461
AcariguaVenezuela 9,2215,730
AdenYemen 5,1823,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -