Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Telsiai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Telsiai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Telsiai with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1552,582
BustAfghanistan 4,2322,630
BatnaAlgeria 2,5531,586
BecharAlgeria 3,3232,065
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5011,554
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4542,146
BiskraAlgeria 2,6711,660
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3392,075
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9399,284
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8819,247
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8989,258
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2388,848
ByrdAntarctica 17,03610,586
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,1708,184
BarilocheArgentina 13,8768,623
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,6047,833
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8039,198
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0059,324
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2707,624
BrestBelarus 441274
BrusselsBelgium 1,315817
Belize CityBelize 9,6095,971
BeninBenin 5,7923,599
BohiconBenin 5,7123,550
BermudaBermuda 6,8984,286
BageBrazil 12,0727,502
BambuiBrazil 10,5736,570
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5736,570
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9925,588
BarcelosBrazil 9,7986,089
BarraBrazil 9,5685,946
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1555,689
BarreirasBrazil 9,7726,073
BelémBrazil 8,9615,568
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4566,498
BelterraBrazil 9,4615,879
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4325,861
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6287,226
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7916,084
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2826,389
BrevesBrazil 9,1035,657
BurgasBulgaria 1,546961
BurundiBurundi 6,6264,118
BatouriCameroon 5,7723,587
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9233,680
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8294,865
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6513,511
Banff, AbCanada 7,4814,649
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4654,017
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8182,994
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4924,656
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8214,239
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4864,652
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4454,005
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5914,717
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0894,405
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1434,439
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3002,672
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8144,856
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3863,347
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4074,603
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,5943,476
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,7463,571
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0833,158
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,2868,878
BeijingChina 6,6574,137
BarranquillaColombia 9,4395,865
Benito SalasColombia 10,2026,340
BogotáColombia 9,9716,196
BrnoCzech Republic 848527
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8513,636
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2513,885
BaniDominican Republic 8,4905,276
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5435,309
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4045,223
BahariyaEgypt 3,1211,939
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0741,910
BiarritzFrance 2,1861,358
BordeauxFrance 2,0291,261
BrestFrance 1,9851,233
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5899,687
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5879,686
BitamGabon 6,0723,773
BanjulGambia 5,7753,589
BerlinGermany 701436
BrockenGermany 892554
BokeGuinea 5,9453,694
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8863,658
BudapestHungary 970603
Budapest-LORINCHungary 975606
BangaloreIndia 6,7014,164
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2593,890
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5204,052
BikanerIndia 5,0703,151
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4136,471
BabolsarIran 3,1221,940
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1952,607
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,8861,794
Bandar LengehIran 4,1852,601
BirjandIran 3,8232,375
BushehrIran 3,7552,334
BaghdadIraq 3,0421,890
BasraIraq 3,4602,150
BelmulletIreland 2,0431,269
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9551,215
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6991,056
BergamoItaly 1,443897
BolognaItaly 1,490926
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,302809
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8831,170
BrindisiItaly 1,7331,077
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7653,582
BouakeIvory Coast 5,8763,652
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6932,295
BeirutLebanon 2,6661,657
BenghaziLibya 2,6631,655
BirzaiLithuania 15898
BitolaMacedonia 1,6631,033
BlantyreMalawi 8,0585,007
BvumbweMalawi 8,0855,024
BintuluMalaysia 9,7616,066
BamakoMali 5,4773,404
Bko-SMali 5,4853,408
BougounMali 5,5833,469
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3742,718
BaitagMongolia 4,7462,950
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,6742,904
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,3773,342
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,9383,690
BayandelgerMongolia 5,9653,706
BayankhongorMongolia 5,2833,283
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,7893,597
BulganMongolia 5,2483,261
BhamawMyanmar 6,8684,268
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,53110,894
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,46110,850
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,53210,894
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,41510,822
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,38210,802
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8726,134
BilmaNiger 4,2222,623
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,9133,053
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,0641,283
BergenNorway 1,103685
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,101684
BjornoyaNorway 2,0651,283
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,319820
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,184736
BadinPakistan 5,1163,179
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,8973,043
BalakotPakistan 4,5272,813
BarkhanPakistan 4,6922,915
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,9056,155
BascoPhilippines 8,7175,417
BialystokPoland 326203
BejaPortugal 2,9931,860
BragancaPortugal 2,6101,622
BistritaRomania 995619
BucharestRomania 1,305811
BajkitRussia 4,0752,532
BarabinskRussia 3,4182,124
BarnaulRussia 3,8152,371
BerezovoRussia 2,4831,543
BiserRussia 2,1911,362
BlagovescenskRussia 6,3453,943
BogdarinRussia 5,3573,329
BogucanyRussia 4,2992,671
BomnakRussia 6,0323,748
BorRussia 3,7732,344
BorzjaRussia 5,8103,610
BratskRussia 4,6422,884
BelgradeSerbia 1,251777
BoSierra Leone 6,1143,799
BontheSierra Leone 6,1883,845
BratislavaSlovakia 937582
BerberaSomalia 5,4383,379
BusanSouth Korea 7,7664,826
BadajozSpain 2,8611,778
BarcelonaSpain 2,1911,361
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,3921,486
BabanusaSudan 4,9893,100
BaselSwitzerland 1,373853
BernSwitzerland 1,431889
BangkokThailand 8,0214,984
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,0064,975
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,6054,726
BizerteTunisia 2,2831,419
BalikesirTurkey 1,8681,161
BursaTurkey 1,8271,135
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5872,229
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8311,138
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7951,115
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7951,115
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,595991
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,6891,050
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,583984
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2105,723
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8385,492
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9874,342
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8613,642
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8623,643
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1475,063
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5395,306
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0184,983
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3474,565
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4414,002
Beeville, TxUsa 9,0605,630
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4974,659
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0315,612
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0264,366
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3283,932
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3393,939
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6334,122
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0384,373
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8004,847
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6894,157
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0234,985
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9875,585
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4194,610
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3594,573
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7534,818
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8994,909
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1685,076
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6574,137
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9715,575
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2795,145
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0144,980
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7184,175
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4123,984
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0854,403
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6694,765
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7294,803
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8245,483
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6274,118
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1235,048
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5334,681
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7054,167
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3194,548
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9424,935
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3345,179
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2855,770
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8234,861
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2525,749
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1934,470
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1724,457
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7694,206
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5435,309
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4114,605
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5694,704
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3503,946
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3635,197
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8412,387
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,8875,522
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,1785,704
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4735,265
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4885,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -