Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Telsiai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Telsiai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Telsiai with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1122,555
ChlefAlgeria 2,7041,680
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4881,546
CeresArgentina 12,3827,694
ChamicalArgentina 12,6767,877
ChepesArgentina 12,7807,942
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,0478,729
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2857,634
CórdobaArgentina 12,6407,854
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,6457,858
CorrientesArgentina 11,9807,445
CairnsAustralia 13,6118,458
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4449,597
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3637,683
CedunaAustralia 14,2208,836
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5069,014
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6448,478
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9189,270
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1908,196
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2619,483
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8918,632
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7034,165
CharnocksBarbados 8,2945,154
CotonouBenin 5,7923,599
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3946,459
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,6486,617
CabroboBrazil 9,1105,661
CaceresBrazil 10,8726,756
CaetiteBrazil 9,8226,103
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7985,467
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,1006,898
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3067,026
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8116,718
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0225,606
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7816,078
CaparaoBrazil 10,4026,464
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6476,616
CaratingaBrazil 10,3486,431
CaravelasBrazil 9,9976,212
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9046,155
CarolinaBrazil 9,4565,876
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2436,987
CataguasesBrazil 10,5306,543
CatalaoBrazil 10,5106,531
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8446,739
CaxiasBrazil 8,9855,583
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,7167,280
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6205,357
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5766,572
ChapecoBrazil 11,6047,211
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4456,491
CipoBrazil 9,3145,788
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6495,996
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3436,427
CordeiroBrazil 10,5746,571
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8856,142
CorumbaBrazil 11,1416,923
CoximBrazil 10,9286,791
CrateusBrazil 8,8625,507
CuiabaBrazil 10,7336,670
CuritibaBrazil 11,2626,999
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4454,626
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,4723,400
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8594,884
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2502,641
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3642,712
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9133,053
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7423,568
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8394,871
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7664,826
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7972,981
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7334,805
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0003,729
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7063,546
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6673,522
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6633,519
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8224,861
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7353,564
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5603,455
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8733,650
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1753,216
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0673,770
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7403,567
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3202,684
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0044,353
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4183,988
Comox, BcCanada 7,8754,894
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9323,686
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2373,254
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2724,519
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6484,753
ChicoChile 14,3388,910
ChillanChile 13,5498,420
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,6268,467
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6557,864
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,3408,911
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3658,305
ChangchunChina 6,7954,222
ChangduChina 6,2713,897
ChangshaChina 7,4734,644
ChengduChina 6,7284,181
ChongqingChina 6,9874,342
Camilo DazaColombia 9,5725,948
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,315817
CamagueyCuba 8,6565,379
CasablancaCuba 8,7485,436
ChebCzech Republic 931578
CopenhagenDenmark 608378
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3395,182
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4555,254
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4015,220
CanarEcuador 10,9376,796
CairoEgypt 2,9661,843
CaenFrance 1,7011,057
ChateaurouxFrance 1,7391,081
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6105,350
CocobeachGabon 6,2203,865
CologneGermany 1,152716
ChiosGreece 1,9811,231
CorfuGreece 1,8291,137
ConakryGuinea 6,0293,746
CatacamasHonduras 9,7256,043
CholutecaHonduras 9,9436,179
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8484,255
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4424,003
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4424,003
ChahbaharIran 4,5992,858
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9981,242
ClonesIreland 1,8701,162
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9481,211
CorkIreland 2,0441,270
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,0471,272
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1001,305
CameriItaly 1,500932
CampobassoItaly 1,6961,054
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0081,248
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1001,305
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0711,287
Cape MeleItaly 1,6681,037
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8471,148
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,1291,323
CerviaItaly 1,485923
CiampinoItaly 1,7241,072
Cimone MountainItaly 1,545960
Cisa PassItaly 1,547962
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7241,071
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,261784
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,2121,375
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9281,198
ChibaJapan 8,2655,136
ChichibuJapan 8,1805,083
ChichijimaJapan 9,1835,707
ChoshiJapan 8,2875,149
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6371,639
ChilekaMalawi 8,0585,007
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8534,880
ChitipaMalawi 7,3754,583
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4155,851
ComitanMexico 9,9426,178
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5907,202
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,8933,662
ChoirMongolia 5,6823,531
CasablancaMorocco 3,3842,103
ChindeMozambique 8,3995,219
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,5394,685
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,72910,396
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,30810,755
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,54010,900
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,50610,879
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,50410,877
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,49710,873
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,31410,759
CondegaNicaragua 9,8966,149
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9624,948
ChejuNorth Korea 7,7794,834
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4454,626
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6114,729
ChhorPakistan 5,0863,160
ChitralPakistan 4,3132,680
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5687,189
ConcepcionParaguay 11,5367,169
CajamarcaPeru 11,3317,041
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2076,964
ChiclayoPeru 11,3827,073
ChimbotePeru 11,5187,157
CuzcoPeru 11,5107,153
CzestochowaPoland 613381
CoimbraPortugal 2,8361,762
CalafatRomania 1,336830
CeahlauRomania 1,028639
ClujRomania 1,029639
ConstantaRomania 1,385861
CraiovaRomania 1,304810
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8102,368
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,8831,792
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,9763,092
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0143,737
Cape UelenRussia 6,3943,974
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1134,420
CaraRussia 5,3943,352
Cerdyn’Russia 2,0411,269
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,5863,471
ChitaRussia 5,5253,434
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5283,435
CokurdahRussia 5,2973,292
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6893,535
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0096,220
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0554,384
CaceresSpain 2,7841,730
CadizSpain 3,0411,890
Ciudad RealSpain 2,6971,676
CordobaSpain 2,8481,770
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4064,602
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9234,923
ChanthaburiThailand 8,2185,107
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4664,639
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4164,608
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,0815,021
ChumphonThailand 8,2305,114
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7891,112
CorumTurkey 1,9501,212
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5522,207
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8242,376
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,7531,089
CernovcyUkraine 883549
ChernigovUkraine 776482
CarrascoUruguay 12,4927,763
ColoniaUruguay 12,5537,801
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,2035,097
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8264,863
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9684,330
Camden, ScUsa 7,6804,773
Canton, NyUsa 6,4023,978
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6244,738
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2704,518
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8833,656
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6504,754
Casper, WyUsa 8,0114,978
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1145,042
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9754,334
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3934,594
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4504,629
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7264,801
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7284,802
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3204,549
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5674,702
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1754,459
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3104,543
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8084,852
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2983,914
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3533,948
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5574,696
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2195,108
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1235,047
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3194,548
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3084,541
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8225,482
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1064,416
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0465,000
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4154,608
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3984,597
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2784,523
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7264,801
Clark, SdUsa 7,4774,646
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1975,093
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7194,797
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5175,293
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0624,389
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4054,602
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,6434,749
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1664,453
College Park, MdUsa 7,0204,362
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3485,188
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8044,849
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6914,779
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4584,634
Columbus, InUsa 7,4864,652
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1045,036
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2404,499
Conception, MoUsa 7,8204,860
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9814,959
Conway, ArUsa 8,1515,065
Conway, ScUsa 7,5724,705
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5714,083
Corning, ArUsa 8,0094,977
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3813,965
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1085,660
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6425,370
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6704,145
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3775,205
Covington, LaUsa 8,4285,237
Covington, TnUsa 7,9604,947
Crete, NeUsa 7,8144,856
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7824,836
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,0251,879
CimbajUzbekistan 3,0251,879
CaracasVenezuela 8,9885,585
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,9975,591
CoroVenezuela 9,0775,641
ChipataZambia 7,7924,842
ChomaZambia 8,1105,040
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5285,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -