Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Telsiai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Telsiai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Telsiai with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6782,286
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7761,725
DavisAntarctica 14,5719,054
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8097,960
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3057,647
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1896,332
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1499,414
DhakaBangladesh 6,5084,044
D’UccleBelgium 1,315817
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2776,386
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6466,616
DouradosBrazil 11,2767,007
DoualaCameroon 5,8883,659
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0653,147
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9814,338
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,1374,435
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0564,384
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1273,186
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5082,802
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9533,699
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8114,233
DuianChina 5,9003,666
DubrovnikCroatia 1,513940
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2613,270
DajabonDominican Republic 8,4525,252
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,5535,315
DabaaEgypt 2,8171,751
DakhlaEgypt 3,4332,134
DijonFrance 1,524947
DresdenGermany 778483
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8191,752
DebrecenHungary 947589
DalatangiIceland 2,1691,348
DaltonganjIndia 6,0733,774
DarbhangaIndia 6,0003,728
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4474,006
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4524,009
DumkaIndia 6,2503,884
DwarkaIndia 5,3363,316
DezfulIran 3,3232,065
DublinIreland 1,8401,143
DecimomannuItaly 2,0931,301
DobbiacoItaly 1,241771
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,9783,715
Deir-AllaJordan 2,8391,764
DagorettiKenya 6,5054,042
DaugavpilsLatvia 274170
DedzaMalawi 7,8984,908
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,6923,537
DashbalbarMongolia 5,7693,585
DaweiMyanmar 7,8414,873
De BiltNetherlands 1,192741
De KooyNetherlands 1,176731
Den HelderNetherlands 1,176731
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,42810,830
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,47110,857
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,92910,520
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,53510,896
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,55310,908
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 928576
DalbandinPakistan 4,4732,779
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,5952,856
DirPakistan 4,3672,714
DroshPakistan 4,3332,693
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0225,607
DohaQatar 4,1552,582
DorohoiRomania 936581
Dikson IslandRussia 3,1721,971
DudinkaRussia 3,3812,101
DzardzanRussia 4,7832,972
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9922,480
DakarSenegal 5,6933,538
DaruSierra Leone 6,0733,774
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5935,961
DamazinSudan 5,0263,123
DongolaSudan 4,1522,580
DamascusSyria 2,7401,702
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7391,702
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6691,659
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9042,426
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1614,450
DjerbaTunisia 2,6431,642
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4151,501
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6211,007
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7021,058
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,189739
DonetskUkraine 1,374854
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3332,693
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7904,841
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2164,484
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5875,336
Danville, IlUsa 7,4934,656
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5804,710
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9174,919
David City, NeUsa 7,7964,844
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3144,545
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0495,002
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2215,109
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0335,613
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5414,686
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1135,663
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2454,502
Delphine, InUsa 7,3544,570
Denton, MdUsa 6,9684,330
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2615,133
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6154,732
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6405,369
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2174,485
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0634,389
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8234,861
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0314,991
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4054,602
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2545,129
Dover, DeUsa 6,9684,330
Dover, TnUsa 7,8614,885
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7235,421
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4014,599
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0604,387
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7264,801
Durham, NhUsa 6,3573,951
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7372,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -