Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Telsiai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Telsiai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Telsiai with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,2091,994
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7691,721
EsquelArgentina 14,0208,712
EzeizaArgentina 12,6287,847
East SaleAustralia 15,5409,657
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6368,473
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6368,474
EssendonAustralia 15,3719,552
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,7166,659
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,9137,403
EspinosaBrazil 9,9216,165
Earlton, OnCanada 6,4283,994
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,2104,481
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,1724,457
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,1834,464
Edson, AbCanada 7,2644,514
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,7774,833
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,0803,778
Estevan, SkCanada 7,2684,516
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6224,736
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2472,639
ErlianChina 6,1123,798
El CaranoColombia 10,0286,232
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 450280
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,5215,295
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,3675,199
El ArishEgypt 2,9151,811
El TorEgypt 3,2192,001
ErfurtGermany 930578
EssenGermany 1,125699
EsfahanIran 3,4582,149
EilatIsrael 3,1061,930
EsashiJapan 7,6714,767
EldoretKenya 6,2793,902
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,1473,198
EssaouiraMorocco 3,6832,289
EeldeNetherlands 1,057657
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,37310,796
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,47510,859
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,0076,218
EnuguNigeria 5,6583,516
EncarnacionParaguay 11,8047,335
EvoraPortugal 2,9471,831
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,7254,179
EkimcanRussia 6,3423,941
Elat’MaRussia 1,231765
ElistaRussia 1,8581,155
ErbogacenRussia 4,6362,881
EssejRussia 4,0322,505
Ed DueimSudan 4,7482,951
El FasherSudan 4,7192,933
El GeneinaSudan 4,7272,937
El ObeidSudan 4,8112,990
El ShowakSudan 4,7682,963
En NahudSudan 4,8433,010
EdirneTurkey 1,6231,009
ErzincanTurkey 2,2091,373
ErzurumTurkey 2,2571,402
EskisehirTurkey 1,9031,182
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,1271,943
EntebbeUganda 6,2883,907
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,586986
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,590988
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,8904,281
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9704,952
Eastport, MeUsa 5,9843,718
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,6484,753
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1005,034
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,1135,663
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1824,463
Elko, NvUsa 8,5475,311
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0495,002
Elmira, NyUsa 6,7424,190
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,6735,390
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,2953,912
Erie, PaUsa 6,9184,299
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9604,946
Eugene, OrUsa 8,4235,234
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1025,035
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,7975,466
Eureka, SdUsa 7,4634,637
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,3395,182
Evansville, InUsa 7,6494,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -