Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Telsiai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Telsiai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Telsiai with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1302,566
FarahAfghanistan 4,0352,507
FormosaArgentina 11,8367,355
ForrestAustralia 13,7658,553
FrancistownBotswana 8,5995,344
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2855,149
FloraniaBrazil 8,7415,432
FlorestaBrazil 9,0775,640
FlorianoBrazil 9,1475,684
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4277,101
FormosaBrazil 10,2256,354
FortalezaBrazil 8,6125,351
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5697,189
FrancaBrazil 10,7056,652
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7004,164
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6014,102
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8124,233
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8714,270
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4614,636
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5424,065
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5004,039
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,0984,411
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7674,205
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8833,656
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8823,655
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7002,921
FayaChad 4,2322,630
FamagustaCyprus 2,4851,544
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 869540
FarafraEgypt 3,2502,020
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4564,012
FichtelbergGermany 874543
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,117694
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6901,050
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9552,457
FaranahGuinea 5,8583,640
FalconaraItaly 1,514941
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,565972
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6861,048
FonniItaly 2,0061,246
FrontoneItaly 1,544959
FrosinoneItaly 1,7211,070
FukauraJapan 7,7784,833
FukueJapan 7,9764,956
FukuiJapan 8,0384,995
FukuokaJapan 7,9754,956
FukushimaJapan 8,0765,019
FukuyamaJapan 8,0424,997
FushikiJapan 8,0094,977
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9422,449
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,9245,545
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3075,784
FunchalMadeira 3,9682,466
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,2525,128
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,2151,998
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,028639
FaroPortugal 3,0861,918
FerganaRussia 3,9512,455
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1073,795
FalunSweden 643400
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,434891
FeodosijaUkraine 1,526949
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,5564,074
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9044,912
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5904,717
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4014,599
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,2494,504
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1393,815
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2644,514
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7744,831
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5194,673
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4054,601
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1535,066
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4834,650
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0995,033
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0084,976
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6205,357
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1854,465
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9785,579
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0194,361
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1704,456
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,1895,088
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4944,657
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1715,077
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,3875,212
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0104,977
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2335,116
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2664,515
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5915,339
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4404,002
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5274,677
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6245,359
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0044,352
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1094,418
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0925,650
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,3824,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -