Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Telsiai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Telsiai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Telsiai with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,3412,697
GhazniAfghanistan 4,2992,671
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9861,856
General PicoArgentina 12,9968,076
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,4717,750
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8644,887
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6709,737
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7717,936
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2768,250
GrazAustria 1,105687
GancaAzerbaijan 2,4401,516
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,5161,563
GomelBelarus 692430
GrodnoBelarus 290180
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9945,589
GoianiaBrazil 10,4406,487
GoiasBrazil 10,4196,475
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2466,367
GrajauBrazil 9,2525,749
GuairaBrazil 11,4157,093
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,6845,396
GuaratingaBrazil 9,9166,162
GarouaCameroon 5,2463,260
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9893,100
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3003,915
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9414,934
Golden, BcCanada 7,5104,667
Goose, NfCanada 5,0013,108
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,7054,167
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1634,451
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8643,644
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5103,424
GanzhouChina 7,8144,856
GuangzhouChina 7,9614,947
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,3645,198
GuayaquilEcuador 10,9596,810
GonderEthiopia 5,0063,111
GourdonFrance 1,9241,196
GrenobleFrance 1,6681,037
GeisenheimGermany 1,164723
GorlitzGermany 721448
GibraltarGibraltar 3,0271,881
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,0106,220
GeorgetownGuyana 8,7855,459
GoaIndia 6,2483,883
GuwahatiIndia 6,3583,951
GelaItaly 2,1881,359
GenoaItaly 1,597992
GhediItaly 1,442896
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,7371,079
GrazzaniseItaly 1,7631,096
GrossetoItaly 1,6761,042
GrottaglieItaly 1,7571,092
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8891,174
GuidoniaItaly 1,7011,057
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,0763,776
GifuJapan 8,1265,049
GaoMali 4,8042,985
GuamMariana Islands 10,6426,613
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0826,265
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9536,185
GuaymasMexico 9,6886,020
GaluutMongolia 5,2103,238
GemertNetherlands 1,192741
GisborneNew Zealand 17,38510,803
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,38510,803
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,92710,518
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,44810,842
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,33710,773
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,40110,813
GayaNiger 5,1673,211
GardermoenNorway 805500
GeiloNorway 961597
GdanskPoland 293182
GalatiRomania 1,237769
Gor’KijRussia 1,332828
GorznyjRussia 2,1861,359
GridinoRussia 1,287800
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,9053,670
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3698,308
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,1011,306
GijonSpain 2,4081,496
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,9653,085
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7992,982
GoteborgSweden 652405
Goteborg-SaveSweden 660410
GothenburgSweden 651405
GunnarnSweden 1,032641
GenevaSwitzerland 1,555967
GabesTunisia 2,6291,634
GafsaTunisia 2,6091,621
GiresunTurkey 2,0441,270
GoztepeTurkey 1,7511,088
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,1291,944
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,1601,963
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,6501,026
GajvoronUkraine 994618
GeniceskUkraine 1,397868
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1395,058
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,5934,097
Galva, IlUsa 7,4834,650
Galveston, TxUsa 8,8305,487
Geneva, NeUsa 7,8574,883
Genoa, NeUsa 7,8574,883
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,4964,658
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2294,492
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5324,059
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5685,324
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3944,594
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1715,077
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9424,935
Grafton, NdUsa 7,1544,445
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6245,359
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,8764,894
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,4665,261
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1124,420
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6395,369
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1345,055
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7284,802
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,0904,406
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3954,596
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1395,058
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4354,620
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6694,765
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2915,152
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3464,565
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0044,352
Greenville, TxUsa 8,5255,297
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6644,762
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7254,800
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6504,754
Groton, CtUsa 6,5794,088
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,8354,247
GuanareVenezuela 9,3015,780
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,5315,922
GuiriaVenezuela 8,6975,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -