Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Telsiai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Telsiai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Telsiai with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,8752,408
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9811,852
HuamboAngola 7,6734,768
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6327,850
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9189,892
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9129,888
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8858,628
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1812,598
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9124,295
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8153,614
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7943,601
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8114,232
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0003,107
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0604,387
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5144,048
Hope, BcCanada 7,8294,865
HaikouChina 8,0545,005
HailarChina 6,0603,766
HamiChina 5,1103,175
HetanChina 4,7112,928
HavanaCuba 8,7685,448
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3815,208
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3615,196
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5305,301
HelwanEgypt 2,9921,859
HurguadaEgypt 3,3362,073
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,7731,102
HelsinkiFinland 485301
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 507315
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5689,674
HamburgGermany 827514
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 827514
HannoverGermany 905562
HelgolandGermany 935581
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,191740
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3081,434
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9272,440
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5937,204
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4157,094
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,2271,384
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3333,935
HaifaIsrael 2,7581,714
HaboroJapan 7,5034,663
HachijojimaJapan 8,4865,274
HachinoheJapan 7,8594,884
HagiJapan 7,9524,941
HakodateJapan 7,7044,787
HamadaJapan 7,9404,934
HamamatsuJapan 8,2325,116
HikoneJapan 8,1125,041
HimejiJapan 8,0775,019
HiradoJapan 7,9524,942
HirooJapan 7,7674,827
HiroshimaJapan 8,0074,976
HitaJapan 8,0294,989
HitoyoshiJapan 8,1215,046
HunLibya 3,0281,882
HomboriMali 4,9583,081
HomalinMyanmar 6,6734,147
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,5674,702
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,43910,837
HighbankNew Zealand 17,45510,847
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,34610,779
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,45710,848
HororataNew Zealand 17,46910,855
HyderabadPakistan 5,0203,119
HuanucoPeru 11,4417,110
HelPoland 267166
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8414,251
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7171,688
HatangaRussia 3,9082,428
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,2711,411
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,4155,229
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5272,192
HurbanovoSlovakia 945587
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6718,495
HaejuSouth Korea 7,3284,554
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1534,445
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5534,694
HalaibSudan 3,9382,447
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6632,898
HudeibaSudan 4,3852,725
HaparandaSweden 1,098682
HarnosandSweden 777483
HamaSyria 2,5691,596
HassakahSyria 2,5741,600
Hua HinThailand 8,0885,026
HakkariTurkey 2,6001,616
Hull, EnglandUk 1,456905
HersonUkraine 1,261783
Hmel’NickijUkraine 795494
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9205,543
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3283,932
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7264,801
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9084,293
Hart, MiUsa 7,0354,372
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5384,063
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6714,767
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9694,952
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8704,891
Hays, KsUsa 8,0925,029
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9925,588
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9534,942
Helena, MtUsa 7,8374,870
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7274,180
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3394,561
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6434,750
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5205,294
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0705,015
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1295,051
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5184,672
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8274,243
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6334,744
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1664,453
Holly, CoUsa 8,3175,168
Homer, AkUsa 7,1464,441
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4344,620
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7564,819
Horton, KsUsa 7,8764,894
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8704,891
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2694,517
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9404,312
Houma, LaUsa 8,5975,342
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7935,464
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3694,579
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9234,924
Huron, SdUsa 7,5444,688
HanoiVietnam 7,6914,779
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6665,385
HarareZimbabwe 8,2605,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -