Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Telsiai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Telsiai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Telsiai with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2152,619
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3472,701
JuninArgentina 12,7377,915
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0896,891
JacobinaBrazil 9,4295,859
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6645,384
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7325,426
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3656,441
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,6006,587
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1704,455
JiuquanChina 5,6443,507
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0856,267
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4325,240
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5775,330
JoensuuFinland 851529
JokioinenFinland 541336
JyvskylFinland 739459
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7482,329
JulianehbGreenland 3,8362,384
JagdalpurIndia 6,3953,974
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,2426,364
JerusalemIsrael 2,8651,781
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,9556,186
JosNigeria 5,2593,268
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,2141,376
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,2071,371
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,7592,957
JhelumPakistan 4,6702,902
JiwaniPakistan 4,6822,910
JuliacaPeru 11,5767,193
JakutskRussia 5,4723,400
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,9321,201
JenisejskRussia 4,0272,503
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7074,789
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3014,537
JamestownSaint Helena 8,4135,228
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0612,523
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,6732,904
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1515,687
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,0091,870
JubaSudan 5,7453,570
JokkmokkSweden 1,186737
JönköpingSweden 530330
Jonkoping ASweden 534332
JendoubaTunisia 2,3941,487
JerbaTunisia 2,6131,624
JerseyUk 1,8031,120
JaltaUkraine 1,530951
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3085,163
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9374,932
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0384,995
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5894,716
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0074,354
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1334,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -