Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Telsiai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Telsiai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Telsiai with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2612,648
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3232,686
KhostAfghanistan 4,4062,738
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0692,528
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8899,252
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3518,297
KlagenfurtAustria 1,175730
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4401,516
KandiBenin 5,2613,270
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6634,762
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3943,973
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3963,974
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7134,793
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8814,276
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5504,070
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9813,716
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8093,610
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0653,147
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2963,912
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2972,670
KashiChina 4,2832,662
KunmingChina 7,1424,438
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7424,190
KhargaEgypt 3,4602,150
KosseirEgypt 3,4582,149
KajaaniFinland 969602
KuopioFinland 827514
KuusamoFinland 1,169726
KarlsruheGermany 1,215755
KasselGermany 991616
KonstanzGermany 1,285798
KumasiGhana 5,8683,647
KalamataGreece 2,1041,308
KerkiraGreece 1,8291,137
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1921,362
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8072,366
Kap TobinGreenland 2,6401,640
KankanGuinea 5,7623,580
KindiaGuinea 5,9473,695
KissidougouGuinea 5,8933,662
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4647,124
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0845,023
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0855,024
KeszthelyHungary 1,084674
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3621,468
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4704,021
KotaIndia 5,4763,403
KozhikodeIndia 6,7614,201
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,6467,237
KermanIran 3,9402,448
KermanshahIran 3,0631,904
Khoram AbadIran 3,2041,991
KilkennyIreland 1,9391,205
KingstonJamaica 8,9095,536
KagoshimaJapan 8,1725,078
KanazawaJapan 8,0084,976
KaruizawaJapan 8,1215,047
KatsuuraJapan 8,3185,169
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2125,103
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4864,652
KobeJapan 8,1165,044
KochiJapan 8,1395,058
KofuJapan 8,1865,087
KumagayaJapan 8,1795,083
KumamotoJapan 8,0635,011
KumejimaJapan 8,4515,252
KureJapan 8,0274,988
KushiroJapan 7,7464,813
KutchanJapan 7,6014,724
KyotoJapan 8,1125,041
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0252,501
KitaleKenya 6,2203,865
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6012,238
KufraLibya 3,5342,196
KaunasLithuania 15898
KlaipedaLithuania 7849
KybartaiLithuania 15596
KarongaMalawi 7,4114,605
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8205,481
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6966,025
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,0565,627
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9465,559
KuantanMalaysia 9,0975,653
KuchingMalaysia 9,7516,060
KayesMali 5,4383,379
KeniebaMali 5,5903,474
KidalMali 4,5292,814
KitaMali 5,4923,413
KoutiaMali 5,4043,358
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1487,549
KisinevMoldova 1,100684
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,1393,815
KhatgalMongolia 4,9443,072
KhovdMongolia 4,6202,871
KhujirtMongolia 5,3453,321
KhutagMongolia 5,1593,206
KenitraMorocco 3,2612,026
KalewaMyanmar 6,7814,214
KathaMyanmar 6,8234,240
KawthaungMyanmar 8,2415,121
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,0714,394
KengtungMyanmar 7,2804,524
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6234,115
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1855,708
KathmanduNepal 5,8333,625
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9839,311
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,47910,862
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,29010,744
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,44910,843
KarioiNew Zealand 17,33010,769
KawerauNew Zealand 17,27010,732
KopuaNew Zealand 17,42310,827
KanoNigeria 5,0283,124
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5184,672
KarasjokNorway 1,507937
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,190739
KristiansandNorway 894556
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,134704
KhasabOman 4,2852,663
KarachiPakistan 4,9923,102
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,9913,101
KhanpurPakistan 4,8583,019
KhuzdarPakistan 4,6952,917
KororPalau 10,6716,631
Kasprowy WierchPoland 767477
KlodzkoPoland 722449
KoszalinPoland 436271
KrakowPoland 677421
KalakanRussia 5,4593,392
KaliningradRussia 177110
KamenskoeRussia 6,4754,024
KandalaksaRussia 1,349838
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,7591,093
KazanRussia 1,6711,038
KemRussia 1,201746
KerchRussia 1,537955
KhabarovskRussia 6,8394,250
KirenskRussia 4,8593,019
KirovRussia 1,6571,030
KljuciRussia 6,9824,339
KolpasevRussia 3,5442,203
KorfRussia 6,6924,158
KostromaRussia 1,139708
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6452,886
KotlasRussia 1,519944
KrasnodarRussia 1,6981,055
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4701,535
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1671,347
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1952,607
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,9921,859
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8281,136
KurganRussia 2,6591,652
KurskRussia 1,023636
KyraRussia 5,6423,506
KigaliRwanda 6,4844,029
KoldaSenegal 5,7563,577
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9373,690
KosiceSlovakia 814506
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4315,861
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2704,518
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3814,587
KadugliSudan 5,0453,135
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,2402,635
KassalaSudan 4,6642,898
KhartoumSudan 4,5762,844
KostiSudan 4,8453,011
KalmarSweden 369230
KaresuandoSweden 1,383860
KarlstadSweden 653406
KristianstadSweden 504313
KamishliSyria 2,5391,578
KanchanaburiThailand 7,9304,928
Khlong YaiThailand 8,3425,184
Khon KaenThailand 7,9114,916
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0875,025
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0034,973
KairouanTunisia 2,4401,516
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3191,441
KarsTurkey 2,2891,423
KastamonuTurkey 1,8281,136
KayseriTurkey 2,1541,338
KonyaTurkey 2,1461,333
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0331,885
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7912,356
KinlossUk 1,572977
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,142710
KievUkraine 831517
KirillovkaUkraine 1,362847
KirovogradUkraine 1,070665
KlepininoUkraine 1,419882
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,153716
Kovel’Ukraine 554345
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,157719
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1694,455
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7374,808
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8774,895
Keene, NhUsa 6,4113,984
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2064,478
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4575,255
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5865,336
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1055,037
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,2644,514
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3375,181
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4284,616
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5825,333
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6734,768
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3594,573
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3463,943
KabompoZambia 7,7404,810
KabweZambia 7,8544,881
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8494,877
KafirondaZambia 7,6474,752
KaomaZambia 7,8754,894
KasamaZambia 7,4084,603
KasempaZambia 7,7384,809
KawambwaZambia 7,3434,563
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1275,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -