Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Telsiai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Telsiai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Telsiai with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,1101,311
LuandaAngola 7,2584,510
LuenaAngola 7,5394,685
La PlataArgentina 12,6077,834
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8997,394
La RiojaArgentina 12,6217,843
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8387,978
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6539,105
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8367,355
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8069,822
LavertonAustralia 15,3729,552
LearmonthAustralia 12,1537,552
LongreachAustralia 14,1228,775
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1218,775
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7219,769
Low HeadAustralia 15,7439,783
LinzAustria 1,022635
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,444897
LerwickUk 1,445898
La PazBolivia 11,5507,177
LavrasBrazil 10,6376,610
LencoisBrazil 9,6125,973
LinharesBrazil 10,2016,339
LondrinaBrazil 11,1786,946
LomBulgaria 1,356842
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7774,211
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6284,119
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7053,545
Langara, BcCanada 7,5524,693
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3943,973
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5504,692
London, OnCanada 6,8844,278
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6292,877
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,4784,025
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7424,811
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3132,680
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9298,034
LanzhouChina 6,2663,894
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0233,743
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7856,081
LimonCosta Rica 10,0186,225
LarnacaCyprus 2,5021,555
LimassolCyprus 2,5081,558
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5394,685
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0204,363
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 878546
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3985,218
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4165,230
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4355,242
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3825,208
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,7256,665
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0916,892
LuxorEgypt 3,4762,160
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0316,234
Laucala BayFiji 15,3589,543
LappeenrantaFinland 659410
Le MansFrance 1,7461,085
LilleFrance 1,403872
LyonFrance 1,6591,031
LambarnGabon 6,3993,976
LastourvilleGabon 6,3773,963
LibrevilleGabon 6,2833,905
LeipzigGermany 824512
LindenbergGermany 676420
LamiaGreece 1,9011,181
LarissaGreece 1,8191,130
LemnosGreece 1,8031,120
LimnosGreece 1,8011,119
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1305,052
LabeGuinea 5,7933,600
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3427,048
La CeibaHonduras 9,6996,027
La MesaHonduras 9,7866,081
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8052,986
LudhianaIndia 4,9813,095
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3931,487
LatinaItaly 1,7431,083
LatronicoItaly 1,8271,135
LecceItaly 1,7771,104
LodwarKenya 6,0003,728
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5634,700
LiepajaLatvia 9458
LaukuvaLithuania 4326
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,286799
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6121,001
LabuanMalaysia 9,7056,031
LuqaMalta 2,3151,439
Le LamentinMartinique 8,2495,126
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0406,239
LashioMyanmar 7,0194,362
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,42810,830
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,38610,804
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,38110,801
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,41610,822
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,41910,824
LincolnNew Zealand 17,50510,878
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,44810,843
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,44810,843
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,44810,843
LagosNigeria 5,7423,568
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,022635
LillehammerNorway 885550
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8252,998
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4617,122
LimaPeru 11,6947,267
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4965,901
LisbonPortugal 3,0031,866
LeninbadRussia 3,8392,385
LevsiRussia 2,5581,590
LungiSierra Leone 6,1073,795
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,229764
LanzaroteSpain 4,1222,561
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,3141,438
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,435892
LuganoSwitzerland 1,444897
LatakiaSyria 2,4941,550
LampangThailand 7,5434,688
LoeiThailand 7,7564,820
Lop BuriThailand 7,9274,926
LomeTogo 5,8433,631
LeemingUk 1,516942
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,444897
London, EnglandUk 1,560969
London-GatwickUk 1,566973
LynehamUk 1,6611,032
L’VovUkraine 696432
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,057657
LozovajaUkraine 1,233766
LubnyUkraine 979608
LuckUkraine 626389
LuganskUkraine 1,415879
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2914,531
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5444,688
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6045,347
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6735,389
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1535,066
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4093,983
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2675,137
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9634,949
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8225,482
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3604,574
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1055,036
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1004,412
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1405,058
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2265,733
Larned, KsUsa 8,1895,088
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3595,194
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0145,601
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0214,363
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9154,918
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3573,951
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5814,711
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9174,920
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8694,890
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1234,426
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6404,747
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5534,694
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9034,911
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3104,542
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0154,980
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2213,866
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8694,890
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2584,510
Libby, MtUsa 7,7664,826
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8174,858
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0754,396
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,3824,587
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1885,088
Llano, TxUsa 8,8665,510
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0655,012
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3495,809
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3275,796
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3455,807
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8275,485
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3394,561
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5474,690
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1905,089
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8724,892
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5304,058
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7355,428
Luling, TxUsa 8,9315,550
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9504,940
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2854,527
LivingstoneZambia 8,2145,104
LundaziZambia 7,6604,760
LusakaZambia 7,9614,947
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9504,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -