Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Telsiai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Telsiai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Telsiai with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,8792,410
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9622,462
MilianaAlgeria 2,6571,651
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,9724,954
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,23210,708
Malarg EArgentina 13,3148,273
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,7478,543
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,8527,986
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,6437,856
MendozaArgentina 13,0478,107
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0388,102
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,1717,563
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2068,828
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,30910,756
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4027,707
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8127,961
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3629,546
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3829,558
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9159,269
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1169,393
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5838,440
MuharraqBahrain 4,0132,494
MinskBelarus 413257
MogilevBelarus 549341
MaunBotswana 8,4495,250
MacapaBrazil 8,9765,578
MacauBrazil 8,6345,365
MaceioBrazil 9,0275,609
MachadoBrazil 10,7286,666
ManausBrazil 9,8186,101
MarabaBrazil 9,3685,821
MaringaBrazil 11,2246,975
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3505,810
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9286,169
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2935,775
MonteiroBrazil 8,9265,547
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1456,304
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7275,423
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4735,887
MamfeCameroon 5,7073,546
MarouaCameroon 5,1123,176
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,0093,113
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3453,943
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5364,683
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5834,091
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6874,777
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4544,632
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,8794,896
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7633,581
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7573,578
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2773,901
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2983,914
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2514,506
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1513,823
Morden, MbCanada 7,0864,403
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6244,116
MoundouChad 5,3013,294
MatecanaColombia 10,0586,250
MoroniComoros 7,7754,831
MosnovCzech Republic 753468
MarstalDenmark 751467
Melville HallDominica 8,1835,085
MichesDominican Republic 8,3485,188
MocaDominican Republic 8,4015,220
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4355,242
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4235,234
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,4105,226
MilagroEcuador 10,9376,797
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,7701,721
MinyaEgypt 3,1761,974
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,9323,686
MassawaEritrea 4,7212,934
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,8221,132
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 479298
MarseilleFrance 1,8471,148
MontpellierFrance 1,8931,176
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8225,482
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9149,889
MakokouGabon 6,2213,866
MayumbaGabon 6,6904,157
MitzicGabon 6,2143,862
MkamboGabon 6,1593,827
MoandaGabon 6,4444,004
MouilaGabon 6,5144,048
MagdeburgGermany 818508
MunichGermany 1,106688
MünsterGermany 1,054655
MethoniGreece 2,1311,324
MilosGreece 2,1501,336
MitiliniGreece 1,9091,186
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,9051,184
MacentaGuinea 5,9613,704
MamouGuinea 5,8803,654
Midway IslandHawaii 10,4696,505
MiskolcHungary 884549
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5554,073
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3283,311
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8713,648
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6074,106
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,6466,616
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,4237,099
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8385,492
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5117,774
MashhadIran 3,5502,206
Malin HeadIreland 1,8421,145
M. CalamitaItaly 1,7011,057
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7751,103
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0401,268
MilanItaly 1,481920
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,488925
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7091,062
ManIvory Coast 6,0033,730
MaebashiJapan 8,1405,058
MaizuruJapan 8,0515,003
MakurazakiJapan 8,1855,086
MatsueJapan 7,9394,933
MatsumotoJapan 8,1045,036
MatsuyamaJapan 8,0745,017
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7415,432
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,9986,213
MishimaJapan 8,2565,131
MitoJapan 8,2075,100
MiyakejimaJapan 8,3795,207
MiyakoJapan 7,9634,948
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5085,287
MiyakonojoJapan 8,1835,085
MiyazakiJapan 8,1815,084
MombetsuJapan 7,5734,706
MoriokaJapan 7,9234,923
MuroranJapan 7,6664,764
MurotomisakiJapan 8,2005,096
MutsuJapan 7,7744,831
Ma’AnJordan 3,0621,903
MafraqJordan 2,8421,766
MombasaKenya 6,8584,261
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,8994,287
MaseruLesotho 9,4995,903
MonroviaLiberia 6,2313,872
MisratahLibya 2,6911,672
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2815,146
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,4835,272
MananjaryMadagascar 8,9295,549
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7325,426
MakhangaMalawi 8,1535,066
MangochiMalawi 7,9244,924
MwmosaMalawi 8,1115,040
MzimbaMalawi 7,6214,736
MzuzuMalawi 7,5784,709
MalaccaMalaysia 9,1785,703
MersingMalaysia 9,2595,753
MiriMalaysia 9,7166,037
MaleMaldives 7,3194,548
MenakaMali 4,7752,967
MoptiMali 5,1303,188
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,4517,737
MazatlanMexico 9,9716,196
MeridaMexico 9,3605,816
Mexico CityMexico 10,0076,218
MonterreyMexico 9,4485,871
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0766,261
MaantyMongolia 5,5773,465
MandalgoviMongolia 5,6283,497
MatadMongolia 6,0233,742
MurenMongolia 5,0013,107
MarrakechMorocco 3,5852,228
MeknesMorocco 3,2472,017
MideltMorocco 3,3222,064
MaputoMozambique 9,1605,692
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,0745,017
MandalayMyanmar 7,0014,350
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,0864,404
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0174,982
MindatMyanmar 6,9204,300
MonywaMyanmar 6,9304,307
MyeikMyanmar 8,0174,982
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7844,215
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,226762
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,51910,886
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,26210,727
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,12310,641
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,30910,756
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,32010,763
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,21710,699
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,42610,828
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,33610,773
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,35810,787
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,37110,795
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,51410,883
ManaguaNicaragua 10,0056,217
MasatepeNicaragua 10,0186,225
MagariaNiger 4,9173,055
Maine SoroaNiger 4,8363,005
MaradiNiger 4,9053,048
MaiduguriNigeria 4,9723,090
MakurdiNigeria 5,5003,418
MinnaNigeria 5,3363,316
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,6534,756
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,229764
MajisOman 4,4732,780
MasirahOman 4,9543,079
Muscat  Oman 4,6412,884
MultanPakistan 4,7662,962
MurreePakistan 4,5672,838
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5137,776
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,5947,205
MoyobambaPeru 11,1366,920
MactanPhilippines 9,7746,073
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,1995,716
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,6721,661
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2563,888
MagadanRussia 6,3883,970
MahackalaRussia 2,3041,432
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,2911,424
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,2921,425
MarkovoRussia 6,3273,931
MinusinskRussia 4,2622,649
MogocaRussia 5,7033,544
MoscowRussia 955594
MurmanskRussia 1,539956
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,7722,344
MatamSenegal 5,4003,356
MogadishuSomalia 6,3463,944
MadridSpain 2,5481,584
Madrid (b)Spain 2,5601,591
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,2281,384
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,9351,824
MelillaSpain 2,9901,858
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,6521,648
MalakalSudan 5,2293,249
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1935,713
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,499932
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3574,572
Mae SariangThailand 7,4554,633
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,6254,739
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,0254,987
MalatyaTurkey 2,2771,415
MersinTurkey 2,3271,446
MuglaTurkey 2,1371,328
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,595991
ManstonUk 1,465910
MeloUruguay 12,1707,562
MercedesUruguay 12,4637,744
MontevideoUruguay 12,5047,770
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9404,934
Madison, FlUsa 8,0615,009
Madison, InUsa 7,4364,621
Madison, NeUsa 7,7194,797
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2704,518
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0054,974
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1064,415
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8374,870
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3584,572
Marion, InUsa 7,3054,539
Marion, NcUsa 7,5534,694
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8814,276
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4995,281
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0754,396
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,7874,218
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2184,486
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6605,381
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6944,781
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7774,833
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0945,030
Medford, WiUsa 7,1344,433
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5184,672
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0495,002
Mena, ArUsa 8,2475,125
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2405,120
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6835,395
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7764,832
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,3985,219
Midland, TxUsa 8,9195,542
Milan, MnUsa 7,3934,594
Milbank, SdUsa 7,3994,598
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,6434,750
Milford, DeUsa 6,9144,296
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8784,896
Millen, GaUsa 7,8404,872
Millport, OhUsa 7,0554,384
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4293,995
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2204,486
Minden, NeUsa 7,9004,909
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2854,527
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4604,636
Missoula, MtUsa 7,8714,891
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3685,200
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4804,648
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5444,688
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5684,703
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3934,594
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1225,047
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5585,318
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8274,243
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3744,582
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5534,694
Moro, OrUsa 8,2715,140
Morris, MnUsa 7,3004,536
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4214,611
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4114,605
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9794,337
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5724,705
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9884,342
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2693,895
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7264,801
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7944,843
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1224,426
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2415,121
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,9855,584
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,2815,768
MaracayVenezuela 9,0595,629
MaturinVenezuela 8,8275,485
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,3015,780
MeridaVenezuela 9,4285,859
MagoyeZambia 8,0214,984
MansaZambia 7,4854,651
MbalaZambia 7,2594,511
MfuweZambia 7,7544,818
MisamfuZambia 7,3964,596
MonguZambia 7,9224,923
MpikaZambia 7,5974,721
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8034,849
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9754,956
MumbwaZambia 7,9154,918
MwinilungaZambia 7,5354,682
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4965,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -