Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Telsiai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Telsiai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Telsiai with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1852,601
NeuquenArgentina 13,5228,403
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,8147,963
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,9829,932
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4058,330
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4979,630
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7449,162
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2965,155
NatitingouBenin 5,3933,351
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6076,591
NgaoundereCameroon 5,4633,394
NkoundjaCameroon 5,6903,536
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8483,013
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9104,915
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2973,292
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5393,442
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2793,902
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1044,414
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5104,045
N’DjamenaChad 4,9173,055
NanchangChina 7,6244,738
NanjingChina 7,4884,653
NanningChina 7,6934,780
NicosiaCyprus 2,4641,531
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 651405
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3605,195
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5375,305
NegeleEthiopia 5,8383,628
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2809,495
NandiFiji 15,2809,495
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 652405
NancyFrance 1,353841
NantesFrance 1,9061,184
NiceFrance 1,7381,080
NeustrelitzGermany 658409
NurembergGermany 1,039646
NurnbergGermany 1,041647
NaxosGreece 2,1141,313
NanortalikGreenland 3,8202,374
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7852,352
NordGreenland 3,1041,929
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9572,459
NzerekoreGuinea 5,9943,725
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0333,749
New DelhiIndia 5,2553,265
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7771,104
NaganoJapan 8,0755,018
NagasakiJapan 8,0274,988
NagoJapan 8,4915,277
NagoyaJapan 8,1585,069
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5125,290
NaraJapan 8,1475,062
NazeJapan 8,4105,226
NemuroJapan 7,7614,823
NiigataJapan 7,9964,969
NikkoJapan 8,1295,051
NobeokaJapan 8,1345,055
NairobiKenya 6,5044,042
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3548,298
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1362,570
NidaLithuania 11068
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,0805,021
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8655,509
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,5994,722
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,7444,812
NaraMali 5,1873,223
NioroMali 5,2663,272
NemaMauritania 5,0373,130
NouakchottMauritania 5,2843,284
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2599,482
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,40510,816
NelsonNew Zealand 17,36010,788
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,22010,700
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,48310,864
NandaimeNicaragua 10,0276,231
N’GuigmiNiger 4,7072,925
NiameyNiger 5,0313,126
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,408875
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,6871,048
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,5781,602
NawabshahPakistan 4,9383,068
NokkundiPakistan 4,3862,726
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5537,179
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2075,721
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,0331,264
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,8893,660
NikolaevRussia 1,198745
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6454,130
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2234,488
NizneangarskRussia 5,0663,148
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,5892,851
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,2721,412
NovgorodRussia 609378
NovosibirskRussia 3,6952,296
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4514,630
No. 6Sudan 4,0112,492
NyalaSudan 4,8913,040
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9494,940
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,8174,858
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,4565,255
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,5784,709
NarathiwatThailand 8,7675,448
NigdeTurkey 2,2071,372
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,9751,848
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,252778
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1774,460
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1774,460
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7674,826
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4465,249
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0585,007
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4414,002
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7564,198
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0044,352
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4134,607
New London, WiUsa 7,1284,430
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5225,296
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5375,305
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4014,599
New YorkUsa 6,6884,156
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7064,167
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7024,165
Newark, NjUsa 6,7224,177
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8574,261
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7344,806
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1965,093
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9844,961
Newport, TnUsa 7,6054,726
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6004,101
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1624,451
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7394,809
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5235,296
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8044,850
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9584,945
Norton, KsUsa 8,0394,995
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1154,422
NdolaZambia 7,6954,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -