Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Telsiai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Telsiai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Telsiai with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,8461,769
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,8852,414
OranArgentina 11,9167,405
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1637,558
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9318,657
OstendeBelgium 1,375855
ObidosBrazil 9,4295,859
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2673,273
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4093,983
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4103,983
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,9418,663
OdenseDenmark 742461
OtavaloEcuador 10,6386,611
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,7209,769
OuluFinland 1,009627
OroomiehIran 2,6521,648
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9161,191
OdienneIvory Coast 5,7843,594
ObihiroJapan 7,7044,787
OfunatoJapan 8,0074,976
OitaJapan 8,0725,016
OkayamaJapan 8,0555,005
OkinoerabuJapan 8,4545,254
OmaezakiJapan 8,2715,139
OmuJapan 7,5354,682
OnahamaJapan 8,1735,079
OsakaJapan 8,1335,054
OshimaJapan 8,3115,165
OtaruJapan 7,5864,714
OwaseJapan 8,2245,111
OuarzazateMorocco 3,5942,233
OujoaMorocco 2,9891,858
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1509,414
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,38610,804
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,41910,824
OphirNew Zealand 17,44510,840
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,29710,749
OtautauNew Zealand 17,41910,825
OcotalNicaragua 9,8756,136
OrlandNorway 1,107688
OsloNorway 808502
OhotskRussia 6,1693,833
OkhotskRussia 6,1693,833
OlekminskRussia 5,2303,250
OlenekRussia 4,4022,736
OmskRussia 3,1471,956
OnegaRussia 1,240771
OrenburgRussia 2,1841,357
OymyakonRussia 5,8183,616
OviedoSpain 2,4371,514
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 911566
Orkney IslandsUk 1,530951
OdessaUkraine 1,215755
OvrucUkraine 674419
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6684,765
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7624,823
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1274,429
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3695,201
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0434,377
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,4023,978
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3785,206
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9154,918
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3734,581
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1155,043
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7384,808
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7364,807
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5364,683
Orlando, FlUsa 8,2045,098
Orono, MeUsa 6,0853,782
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1534,445
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6114,108
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4504,629
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9154,918
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6604,760
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0374,373
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2475,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -