Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Telsiai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Telsiai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Telsiai with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2529,478
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7244,800
ParanaArgentina 12,4677,747
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0917,513
PehuajoArgentina 12,9078,021
PergaminoArgentina 12,6597,867
PigeArgentina 13,0848,131
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,6517,862
PosadasArgentina 11,8137,341
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0217,470
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1038,142
Punta IndioArgentina 12,6097,835
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1198,152
Port HedlandAustralia 12,2647,621
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0592,522
ParakouBenin 5,4623,394
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0595,629
ParacatuBrazil 10,3586,437
ParanaBrazil 9,9716,196
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2316,979
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8346,732
ParintinsBrazil 9,5705,947
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7255,422
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6967,268
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4706,506
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1725,700
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1355,677
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9376,175
PeixeBrazil 9,9636,191
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2575,752
PicosBrazil 9,0895,648
PiraiBrazil 10,7126,656
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3476,430
PompeuBrazil 10,4456,491
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3557,056
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2135,725
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4377,107
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5786,573
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7957,330
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8406,115
PosseBrazil 10,0346,236
PlevenBulgaria 1,410876
PlovdivBulgaria 1,550963
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4865,273
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0204,362
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1213,182
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7704,828
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4404,002
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6404,126
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5614,077
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9184,920
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3453,321
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8284,864
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0264,366
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9764,335
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3874,590
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5044,663
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0534,383
ParronChile 13,2738,248
Puerto AysenChile 14,3028,887
Puerto MonttChile 14,0108,706
Punta ArenasChile 14,7749,181
PingbianChina 7,2324,494
PeralesColombia 10,0576,250
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4245,856
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1256,292
PragueCzech Republic 845525
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5975,342
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3955,217
PoloDominican Republic 8,5655,322
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3695,201
PichilingueEcuador 10,8356,733
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8916,768
PuyoEcuador 10,7796,698
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8561,775
ParisFrance 1,561970
PerpignanFrance 2,0221,256
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5267,784
Port-GentilGabon 6,4213,990
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4297,102
PotsdamGermany 719447
PatrasGreece 1,9731,226
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0592,522
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7192,311
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1325,053
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6015,345
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5725,948
PecsHungary 1,146712
PambanIndia 7,1434,439
PuneIndia 5,9643,706
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,3585,815
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,8276,107
PadovaItaly 1,381858
Paganella MountainItaly 1,342834
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0961,302
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0941,301
PantelleriaItaly 2,2681,409
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,500932
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0431,270
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,593990
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6151,003
PiacenzaItaly 1,513940
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,607998
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,464909
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8081,123
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7701,100
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7441,084
PrizziItaly 2,1351,327
PakseLaos 8,2185,107
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7755,453
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0885,647
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1285,672
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9397,419
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,530951
PatheinMyanmar 7,3854,589
PutaoMyanmar 6,6144,110
PyiMyanmar 7,2304,493
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0729,366
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,15110,658
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,41010,819
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,41010,819
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,42610,829
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,02510,579
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,24810,718
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6706,009
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,8453,632
PohangNorth Korea 7,6994,784
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2434,501
PadidanPakistan 4,8703,026
PanjgurPakistan 4,6312,878
ParachinarPakistan 4,3712,716
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7542,954
PeshawarPakistan 4,4522,766
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9968,076
PilarParaguay 11,9037,397
PiscoPeru 11,7957,329
PiuraPeru 11,2847,012
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2576,995
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5095,909
PoznanPoland 531330
PrzemyslPoland 689428
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,7701,721
PortalegrePortugal 2,8591,776
Porto Portugal 2,7701,722
PavelecRussia 1,111691
PecoraRussia 2,1221,319
PermRussia 2,0471,272
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2484,504
PetrozavodskRussia 944586
PjatigorskRussia 1,9771,229
PoronajskRussia 7,1024,414
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,562971
Providenja BayRussia 6,5654,080
PskovRussia 421262
PodorSenegal 5,3783,342
PopradSlovakia 782486
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0106,220
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1065,658
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,3211,442
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2974,534
Port SudanSudan 4,2362,633
ParamariboSuriname 8,6885,399
PiteåSweden 1,038645
PalmyraSyria 2,6801,665
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6879,748
PhetchabunThailand 7,8124,854
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7254,800
PhraeThailand 7,5984,721
PhuketThailand 8,4225,233
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3925,215
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0414,997
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1465,062
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,6345,365
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8531,151
PoltavaUkraine 1,087676
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,3377,667
PradoUruguay 12,5057,771
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,4527,738
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5854,713
Pana, IlUsa 7,6014,724
Paoli, InUsa 7,4864,652
Paris, IlUsa 7,4934,656
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1774,460
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4145,228
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1225,047
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4255,235
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1975,094
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8654,887
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1405,058
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3315,177
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5134,668
Perry, OkUsa 8,2925,153
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8514,257
Philo, OhUsa 7,1954,471
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1715,699
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6334,743
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2245,111
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1234,426
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5014,661
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0574,385
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6884,156
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4343,998
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0094,977
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2295,114
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1234,426
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4504,629
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0745,017
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0104,977
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7295,424
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7414,189
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0104,977
Portage, WiUsa 7,1764,459
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2673,894
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2515,127
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3614,574
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2945,154
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8274,864
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0554,384
Princeton, InUsa 7,6774,770
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4874,031
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3925,215
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,4775,889
PetaukeZambia 7,8564,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -