Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Telsiai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Telsiai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Telsiai with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,8602,399
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,4931,549
QubaAzerbaijan 2,4951,551
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,7895,461
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,7742,967
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,0673,770
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,4724,643
QuinteroChile 13,2128,210
QingdaoChina 7,2144,483
QiqiharChina 6,4233,991
QuitoEcuador 10,6886,642
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,38510,803
QuettaPakistan 4,4932,792
Quanah, TxUsa 8,5805,331
Quitman, GaUsa 8,1155,043
Quang TriVietnam 8,1595,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -