Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Telsiai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Telsiai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Telsiai with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,4747,752
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1907,575
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7997,953
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5939,068
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9247,410
RosarioArgentina 12,5857,820
RichmondAustralia 15,4009,570
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4879,002
RecifeBrazil 8,8285,486
RemansoBrazil 9,3705,823
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9286,791
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,7006,649
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3557,056
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6526,619
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3344,557
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7424,189
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2084,479
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2114,481
Resolute, NtCanada 4,7742,966
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5774,709
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9733,712
RuoqiangChina 5,0733,152
Rafael NunezColombia 9,5235,918
RandersDenmark 755469
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5235,296
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3515,189
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0339,341
RumipambaEcuador 10,7746,695
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0981,925
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2622,027
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0501,895
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6115,351
RostockGermany 677421
RhodesGreece 2,2221,381
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,3011,430
ReykhólarIceland 2,5681,596
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5501,585
RamsarIran 3,0011,865
RashtIran 2,9091,807
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8901,175
RadicofaniItaly 1,6381,018
Resia PassItaly 1,306812
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,495929
RivoltoItaly 1,284798
Rolle PassItaly 1,299807
RomeItaly 1,7121,064
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7361,078
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,285798
RumoiJapan 7,5404,685
RigaLatvia 14892
RaseiniaiLithuania 8654
RodriguesMauritius 9,2595,753
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,8703,026
RabatMorocco 3,2932,046
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,4724,643
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2225,109
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,37410,796
RangioraNew Zealand 17,48410,865
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,35110,782
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,04010,589
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,24210,715
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,25210,720
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,45110,844
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,16910,669
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,33210,770
RivasNicaragua 10,0476,243
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,8413,008
RebolyRussia 992617
Rostov On DonRussia 1,546961
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0052,489
RagaSudan 5,2933,289
RashadSudan 4,9653,085
RenkSudan 5,0033,109
RumbekSudan 5,5093,423
RanongThailand 8,2425,122
Roi EtThailand 8,0034,973
RizeTurkey 2,1251,321
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5682,217
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,151715
RomnyUkraine 941585
RovnoUkraine 654406
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3272,689
RochaUruguay 12,3707,687
Racine, WiUsa 7,2354,496
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3944,594
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,7744,831
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,7744,831
Reading, PaUsa 6,8484,255
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8135,476
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8874,901
Redding, CaUsa 8,7785,455
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2915,774
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8095,474
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3544,570
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1714,456
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1714,456
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3284,554
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3424,563
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,7004,163
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5814,711
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3454,564
Rockville, InUsa 7,4454,626
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6324,743
Rome, GaUsa 7,8924,904
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0204,362
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5345,303
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8865,522
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9684,330
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6364,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -