Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Telsiai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Telsiai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Telsiai with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8752,408
ShkoderAlbania 1,557968
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4161,502
SaltaArgentina 12,1397,543
San AntonioArgentina 13,5068,393
San LuisArgentina 12,9348,037
San RafaelArgentina 13,1678,182
Santa RosaArgentina 13,1008,141
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3307,662
SarmientoArgentina 14,1208,774
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4539,603
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4489,599
SalzburgAustria 1,108689
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4361,514
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,6731,661
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,5641,593
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2642,650
SaveBenin 5,6083,485
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3617,060
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,375855
SalvadorBrazil 9,5015,904
Santa MariaBrazil 11,9017,395
SantaremBrazil 9,4265,857
SantosBrazil 10,9646,813
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8686,753
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6566,000
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8785,517
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,5657,187
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8557,367
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,7206,662
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8185,479
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1226,290
São PauloBrazil 10,9396,798
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7996,711
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9066,777
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3455,807
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3915,836
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4296,480
SobralBrazil 8,7035,408
SoureBrazil 8,8975,528
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6375,989
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,2307,600
SurubimBrazil 8,8495,499
SadovoBulgaria 1,553965
SandanskiBulgaria 1,607999
SofiaBulgaria 1,486923
SiemreapCambodia 8,2585,132
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6713,524
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5184,672
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8913,661
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6394,747
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8363,005
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7083,547
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1134,420
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7454,191
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2203,244
Scott, SkCanada 7,1624,451
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5303,436
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8133,612
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1933,848
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0233,743
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8114,233
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7504,195
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0454,378
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3854,589
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2413,257
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6903,536
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3294,554
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3334,557
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5013,418
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3102,678
SalCape Verde 5,7783,591
SantiagoChile 13,2098,208
SewellChile 13,2408,227
ShanghaiChina 7,7084,790
ShantouChina 8,1365,056
ShenyangChina 6,8884,280
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6976,026
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3825,830
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0846,266
SibenikCroatia 1,436892
SplitCroatia 1,448900
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 475295
StudsgårdDenmark 827514
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3955,217
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4165,230
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3625,196
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3955,217
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3455,185
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4505,251
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4315,239
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4775,268
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4955,279
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3755,204
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3625,196
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4065,223
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,4425,246
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4485,250
San GabrielEcuador 10,5766,572
SalloumEgypt 2,7301,696
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9901,858
SohagEgypt 3,3602,088
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1771,975
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0226,228
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,0378,722
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,285799
StrasbourgFrance 1,290801
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6635,383
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6525,376
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9561,216
SchleswigGermany 820510
StuttgartGermany 1,193742
SamosGreece 2,0631,282
Skiros IslandGreece 1,9001,181
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2851,420
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8032,363
SiguiriGuinea 5,6483,510
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8976,150
SzegedHungary 1,093680
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,044649
StykkisholmurIceland 2,5911,610
SagarIndia 5,7673,583
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6422,885
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9587,431
SemnanIran 3,2642,028
ShahroudIran 3,2732,034
ShirazIran 3,7862,352
ShannonIreland 2,0351,265
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,7001,056
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6521,027
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8221,132
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,582983
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9691,223
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9021,182
SigonellaItaly 2,1381,329
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2063,856
SagaJapan 8,0004,972
SaigoJapan 7,8834,899
SakaiJapan 7,9394,934
SakataJapan 7,9384,933
SapporoJapan 7,6114,729
SaseboJapan 7,9804,959
SendaiJapan 8,0475,001
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,1915,090
ShimonosekiJapan 7,9704,953
ShinjoJapan 7,9744,955
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2605,133
ShirakawaJapan 8,1245,048
ShizuokaJapan 8,2445,123
SumotoJapan 8,1355,055
SuttsuJapan 7,5884,715
SuwaJapan 8,1295,052
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7058,516
SavannakhetLaos 8,0194,983
SiauliaiLithuania 6742
SiluteLithuania 8754
SkopjeMacedonia 1,560969
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2365,118
SalimaMalawi 7,8404,872
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,8246,104
SibuMalaysia 9,7666,069
SanMali 5,2813,282
SegouMali 5,3243,308
SikassoMali 5,5203,430
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7795,455
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1136,285
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,5183,429
SainshandMongolia 5,9083,672
SafiMorocco 3,5832,227
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,9062,427
SittweMyanmar 6,9664,329
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,25310,721
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,042648
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,4891,546
SaiqOman 4,6582,895
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0923,164
SurOman 4,8022,984
SialkotPakistan 4,7562,956
SibbiPakistan 4,6132,867
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,8167,342
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,8797,381
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9146,161
SandomierzPoland 590367
SniezkaPoland 726451
SuwalkiPoland 212131
SzczecinPoland 569353
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,1411,952
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0912,542
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,2115,102
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1055,658
Satu MareRomania 912567
SibiuRomania 1,142709
SulinaRomania 1,315817
SadrinskRussia 2,5331,574
Saint PetersburgRussia 648402
SalekhardRussia 2,5741,600
SaratovRussia 1,6291,013
SejmcanRussia 6,1143,799
SelagoncyRussia 4,5972,857
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6524,755
SkovorodinoRussia 5,8773,652
SmolenskRussia 635394
SociRussia 1,8561,153
SortovalaRussia 800497
SuntarRussia 4,9923,102
SurgutRussia 2,9431,829
SverdlovskRussia 2,3321,449
SyktyvkarRussia 1,7421,082
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,0705,015
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,3403,940
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3954,595
SingaporeSingapore 9,3685,821
SliacSlovakia 843524
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4354,620
SineijuSouth Korea 7,0764,397
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,6111,623
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,2271,384
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,3091,435
SevilleSpain 2,9421,828
SennarSudan 4,8192,995
ShambatSudan 4,5682,839
ShendiSudan 4,4702,778
StenseleSweden 1,045650
StockholmSweden 449279
StorlienSweden 990615
SundsvallSweden 776482
SantisSwitzerland 1,315817
SongeaTanzania 7,5164,671
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,9324,929
SongkhlaThailand 8,6235,358
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9264,926
Surat ThaniThailand 8,3535,191
SurinThailand 8,0995,033
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,4153,365
SokodeTogo 5,5433,444
SfaxTunisia 2,5251,569
SousseTunisia 2,4091,497
SamsunTurkey 1,9261,197
SiirtTurkey 2,4861,545
SivasTurkey 2,1051,308
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6192,249
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0111,249
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,7301,075
SarataUkraine 1,223760
SarnyUkraine 597371
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,509938
SumyUkraine 999621
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3342,693
SaltoUruguay 12,2957,640
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9635,570
Safford, AzUsa 9,1385,679
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2943,911
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2825,147
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7234,799
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8574,883
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4014,599
Salem, InUsa 7,4864,652
Salem, OrUsa 8,3345,179
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4245,235
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8995,530
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9845,583
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4285,859
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0835,644
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,2115,102
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3165,789
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0804,400
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3895,835
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3105,785
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6434,750
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7384,187
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8604,885
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2755,142
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0044,974
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4864,652
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0344,992
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0495,002
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1475,063
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8804,897
Selma, AlUsa 8,1815,084
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6344,122
Seymour, InUsa 7,4864,652
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5274,677
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,8474,876
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4825,271
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6554,757
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5584,696
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2574,510
Southport, NcUsa 7,5174,671
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7464,813
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2324,494
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7394,809
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9014,910
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1404,437
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5874,715
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0084,976
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,3854,589
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2604,511
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7224,799
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9714,332
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6884,156
State College, PaUsa 6,9114,294
State University, MsUsa 8,1905,089
State University, NmUsa 9,1185,666
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2064,478
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2665,137
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6834,774
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0205,605
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5814,711
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5254,055
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2475,125
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7244,800
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1395,058
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8234,861
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7704,829
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6194,113
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7122,307
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,5765,950
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,2605,754
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,1725,699
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,2212,623
SocotraYemen 5,5333,438
SenangaZambia 8,0174,982
SerenjeZambia 7,7334,805
SeshekeZambia 8,1705,077
SolweziZambia 7,5904,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -