Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Telsiai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Telsiai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Telsiai with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2262,626
TiranaAlbania 1,6401,019
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,9402,448
TebessaAlgeria 2,5261,570
TimimounAlgeria 3,4422,139
TindoufAlgeria 3,9682,466
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8371,763
TrelewArgentina 13,7178,524
TucumanArgentina 12,3007,643
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1648,180
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,1628,179
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8177,965
TibooburraAustralia 14,5089,016
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8918,632
TshaneBotswana 8,8975,528
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8776,138
TarauacaBrazil 10,9476,803
TauaBrazil 8,9285,548
TefeBrazil 10,1296,294
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,1276,293
TeresinaBrazil 8,9755,577
TiriosBrazil 9,0715,637
TorresBrazil 11,6537,241
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8355,490
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9646,813
TriunfoBrazil 8,9805,580
TucuruiBrazil 9,2485,747
TuriacuBrazil 8,8055,471
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,1423,195
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4504,630
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9124,295
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7494,194
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5014,040
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4654,017
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7974,223
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4173,987
Tofino, BcCanada 7,9624,948
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7444,191
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7514,195
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6074,106
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3363,937
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5153,427
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,7668,554
TaiyuanChina 6,6464,130
TaoyuanChina 8,2525,128
TengchongChina 6,8734,271
TønderDenmark 851529
TylstrupDenmark 764475
TystofteDenmark 690429
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5325,302
TahrirEgypt 2,8951,799
TantaEgypt 2,8851,793
TallinEstonia 404251
TartuEstonia 358223
TampereFinland 615382
TurkuFinland 503313
ToulonFrance 1,8461,147
ToulouseFrance 2,0191,255
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,2709,489
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,32210,143
TchibanGabon 6,6224,115
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2801,417
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,252778
TamaleGhana 5,5583,454
ThessalonikiGreece 1,7221,070
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,0521,275
TimehriGuyana 8,8195,480
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8786,138
TelaHonduras 9,7356,050
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0914,406
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0914,406
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1096,903
TabrizIran 2,6711,660
TeheranIran 3,1451,954
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8431,766
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7651,097
TarvisioItaly 1,213754
TermoliItaly 1,6411,020
TorinoItaly 1,587986
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,575979
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1371,328
TrevicoItaly 1,7381,080
TrevisoItaly 1,347837
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,291802
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,587986
TabouIvory Coast 6,3083,920
TadotsuJapan 8,0825,022
TakadaJapan 8,0364,994
TakamatsuJapan 8,0945,030
TakayamaJapan 8,0785,020
TanegashimaJapan 8,2725,140
TatenoJapan 8,2225,109
TateyamaJapan 8,3125,165
TokushimaJapan 8,1435,060
TokyoJapan 8,2415,121
TomakomaiJapan 7,6624,761
TottoriJapan 7,9954,968
ToyamaJapan 8,0244,986
ToyookaJapan 8,0194,983
TsuJapan 8,1775,081
TsurugaJapan 8,0685,014
TsuyamaJapan 8,0234,985
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8151,749
TripoliLebanon 2,6091,621
TobrukLibya 2,6881,670
TripoliLibya 2,6881,670
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6255,360
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3075,784
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0565,628
ThyoloMalawi 8,1135,042
TawauMalaysia 9,9636,191
TessalitMali 4,3542,706
TimbuktuMali 4,8553,017
TombMali 4,8603,020
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0233,122
TacubayaMexico 10,0076,218
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6676,007
TarialanMongolia 5,1073,174
TosontsengelMongolia 4,9533,078
TsetserlegMongolia 5,2313,250
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,6783,529
TangierMorocco 3,0941,923
TarfayaMorocco 4,1862,601
TazaMorocco 3,1411,952
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1674,453
TaungooMyanmar 7,2974,535
ThandweMyanmar 7,2064,478
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2229,459
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,55710,910
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,12810,644
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,48110,863
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,46510,853
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,26510,729
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,29110,745
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,20510,691
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,35110,782
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,17010,670
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,12710,643
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,21110,695
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,26810,731
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,26010,726
TemukaNew Zealand 17,48010,862
TimaruNew Zealand 17,48110,863
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,35110,782
TahouaNiger 4,7942,979
TillaberyNiger 4,9763,092
TaejonNorth Korea 7,5644,701
TromsoNorway 1,531951
TrondheimNorway 1,055656
ThumraitOman 5,0243,122
TacnaPeru 11,8177,343
TarapotoPeru 11,1426,924
TrujilloPeru 11,4577,120
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7526,060
TorunPoland 404251
TimisoaraRomania 1,139708
TambovRussia 1,280796
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4092,118
TaraRussia 3,1271,943
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,0871,918
TermezRussia 3,9212,437
TernejRussia 7,2244,489
TobolskRussia 2,7361,700
TomskRussia 3,7352,321
Tot’MaRussia 1,282796
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,0341,264
TuapseRussia 1,7761,104
TuraRussia 4,1272,565
TurukhanskRussia 3,5312,194
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1242,563
TortosaSpain 2,3101,436
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3264,552
TokerSudan 4,3732,718
TartousSyria 2,5661,595
TaipeiTaiwan 8,2715,140
TaboraTanzania 6,8604,263
TakThailand 7,6474,752
TrangThailand 8,5305,301
TabligboTogo 5,7913,598
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8506,742
TunisTunisia 2,3131,438
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,8531,773
TireeUk 1,7881,111
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,487924
TernopilUkraine 754468
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,2597,618
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9894,965
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,8454,254
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0364,994
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1825,084
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3145,167
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3234,551
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4544,011
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8654,887
Temple, TxUsa 8,7795,456
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5845,334
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2325,116
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1554,446
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5434,687
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1434,439
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4615,258
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9374,932
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7524,196
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4985,281
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8264,242
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2535,750
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2215,109
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0985,032
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0214,363
TashkentUzbekistan 3,7282,316
TumeremoVenezuela 8,9445,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -