Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Telsiai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Telsiai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Telsiai with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7779,182
UaupesBrazil 9,9546,186
UbatubaBrazil 10,8516,743
UberabaBrazil 10,6566,622
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4504,008
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6822,909
UpernavikGreenland 3,8262,377
UummannaqGreenland 3,7462,328
UdineItaly 1,269789
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0361,265
UenoJapan 8,1565,068
UnzendakeJapan 8,0485,001
UrakawaJapan 7,7574,821
UshibukaJapan 8,0855,024
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,1645,073
UwajimaJapan 8,1195,046
UtenaLithuania 215134
UlaangomMongolia 4,5302,815
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,4963,415
UlgiiMongolia 4,4632,773
UliastaiMongolia 4,9463,073
UmnugoviMongolia 4,5612,834
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,7463,571
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,6444,750
UfaRussia 2,1051,308
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,2862,042
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2453,260
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7204,176
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,2053,234
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,9131,189
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0374,373
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7783,590
Ust-OlojRussia 5,9303,685
Umm BeninSudan 4,8783,031
UmeňSweden 879546
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,1505,065
Udon ThaniThailand 7,8304,866
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,6394,747
UrfaTurkey 2,4331,512
UsakTurkey 1,9961,240
Uman’Ukraine 967601
UzgorodUkraine 818508
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0864,403
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1564,447
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4934,656
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2744,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -