Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Telsiai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Telsiai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Telsiai with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7381,080
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,7487,922
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4837,757
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,9198,028
ViennaAustria 950590
VitebskBelarus 508316
VassourasBrazil 10,6776,635
VicosaBrazil 10,4766,510
VitoriaBrazil 10,3036,402
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,8146,099
VarnaBulgaria 1,479919
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2873,907
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8894,902
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,1494,442
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1264,428
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9524,942
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,9894,965
ValdiviaChile 13,8858,628
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,8068,579
VallenarChile 12,7897,947
ValparaisoChile 13,1908,196
VanguardiaColombia 9,9886,206
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,5296,543
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 706439
VestervigDenmark 861535
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,4445,247
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,3825,209
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,4245,235
VilsandiEstonia 267166
VaasaFinland 785488
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,4711,535
VeravalIndia 5,5453,446
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,5964,099
ValentiaIreland 2,1521,337
VeniceItaly 1,355842
VeronaItaly 1,422884
VicenzaItaly 1,380858
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,7071,061
ViterboItaly 1,6751,041
VolterraItaly 1,6181,005
VientianeLaos 7,7634,824
VarenaLithuania 243151
VilniusLithuania 236147
VeracruzMexico 9,8766,137
VlissingenNetherlands 1,323822
VaernesNorway 1,042648
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 995618
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,6551,029
VillarricaParaguay 11,6927,266
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,194742
VanavaraRussia 4,4262,751
VasileviciRussia 645401
Velikie LukiRussia 519322
VerhojanskRussia 5,1633,208
ViljujskRussia 5,0363,130
VitimRussia 4,9573,080
Vize IslandRussia 3,2332,009
VladivostokRussia 7,1814,463
VolgogradRussia 1,7051,060
VologdaRussia 1,110690
VoronezRussia 1,211753
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8003,604
VytegraRussia 993617
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,3874,590
ValenciaSpain 2,4791,540
ValladolidSpain 2,5131,562
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,6831,667
VisbySweden 302188
VanTurkey 2,4961,551
ValleyUk 1,7401,081
VinnitsaUkraine 864537
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,9945,589
Valdez, AkUsa 6,9534,321
Valentine, NeUsa 7,7854,838
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,2485,126
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,6424,749
Vevay, InUsa 7,4624,637
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,3465,186
Victoria, TxUsa 8,9765,578
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,2674,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -