Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Telsiai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Telsiai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Telsiai with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3249,522
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1966,336
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3979,568
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8018,576
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9178,027
WoomeraAustralia 14,3318,906
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4107,712
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3603,331
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8084,230
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8554,260
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8844,278
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7324,184
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0414,375
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,9844,340
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0664,391
WillemstadCuraçao 8,9615,569
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4647,124
WajimaJapan 7,9454,937
WakamatsuJapan 8,0775,019
WakayamaJapan 8,1585,069
WakkanaiJapan 7,4034,600
WajirKenya 6,2413,878
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8025,469
WindhoekNamibia 8,7495,437
WaihiNew Zealand 17,16110,664
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,35410,784
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,29310,746
WaimateNew Zealand 17,50210,876
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,31010,756
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,46510,853
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,46510,853
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,27510,735
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,33810,774
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,88610,493
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,43010,831
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,28610,741
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,30110,751
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,38610,804
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,40710,817
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,09310,622
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,44910,843
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,34510,778
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,44510,841
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,44910,843
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,30410,753
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,09310,621
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,16010,664
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,04210,590
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,47810,861
WintonNew Zealand 17,43810,836
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,03110,583
WarsawPoland 434270
WroclawPoland 648403
WonsanSouth Korea 7,3154,545
Wad MedaniSudan 4,7232,935
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8732,407
WauSudan 5,3943,352
WaddingtonUk 1,494928
Waco, TxUsa 8,7235,421
Wake IslandUsa 11,0026,837
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1355,055
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7194,797
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7214,798
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0895,027
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4054,602
Warren, OhUsa 7,0554,384
Warren, PaUsa 6,8654,266
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7294,803
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0364,372
Washington, IaUsa 7,5904,717
Washington, InUsa 7,5364,683
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1475,063
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5384,063
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4354,620
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2674,516
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1644,452
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3354,558
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0074,975
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2845,148
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9544,942
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6405,369
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2955,154
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1434,439
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8814,276
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2975,156
West Point, GaUsa 7,9844,961
West Point, NyUsa 6,6884,156
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6824,773
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3954,596
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5555,316
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1535,066
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9054,912
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7524,196
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1974,472
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3734,582
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8214,239
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3924,593
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8814,276
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8894,281
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4894,654
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6334,744
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3204,549
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4304,617
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6035,346
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,1234,426
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6804,773
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9625,569
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5904,717
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1124,419
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1204,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -