Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Telsiai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Telsiai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Telsiai with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3901,485
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,6961,675
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,4871,546
YaoundeCameroon 5,8783,653
YokoCameroon 5,6773,528
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0213,741
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3213,928
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0534,383
YanjiChina 7,0884,404
YichangChina 7,1674,454
YinchuanChina 6,2063,857
YiningChina 4,2852,663
YariguiesColombia 9,7366,050
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4265,236
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3835,209
YazdIran 3,6472,266
YakushimaJapan 8,2865,149
YamagataJapan 8,0234,986
YamaguchiJapan 7,9784,957
YokkaichiJapan 8,1605,071
YokohamaJapan 8,2595,132
YonagoJapan 7,9554,943
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4095,226
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6686,629
YeMyanmar 7,7154,794
YolaNigeria 5,2693,274
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,7324,805
YurimaguasPeru 11,0706,879
YekaterinburgRussia 2,3321,449
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2994,536
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,2362,011
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0955,030
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0724,395
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9584,945
York, PaUsa 6,9344,309
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0144,359
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3465,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -