Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Telsiai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Telsiai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Telsiai with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2652,029
In SalahAlgeria 3,5662,216
InnsbruckAustria 1,225761
IbiriteBrazil 10,4706,506
IguatuBrazil 8,9015,531
IlheusBrazil 9,7036,030
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2885,772
IndaialBrazil 11,3987,083
IpameriBrazil 10,4786,511
IraiBrazil 11,6447,236
IreceBrazil 9,5175,914
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5595,940
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,7216,040
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6766,013
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1996,338
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4696,505
ItapevaBrazil 11,1046,900
ItirucuBrazil 9,6125,973
ItuacuBrazil 9,7286,045
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2346,981
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5593,455
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4663,396
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0533,761
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7002,921
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6102,864
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0377,480
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,0349,342
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9159,269
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3735,203
IzobambaEcuador 10,7116,656
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9311,821
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,0196,226
IoanninaGreece 1,8151,128
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7472,328
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,6421,642
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6923,537
IranshahrIran 4,4232,749
IstranaItaly 1,347837
IidaJapan 8,1655,074
IizukaJapan 7,9864,963
IrakoJapan 8,2145,105
IriomotejimaJapan 8,4555,254
IrozakiJapan 8,3015,159
IshigakijimaJapan 8,4875,274
IshinomakiJapan 8,0495,002
IwamizawaJapan 7,6164,733
IzuharaJapan 7,8634,886
IrbidJordan 2,8111,747
IfraneMorocco 3,2652,029
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,45510,847
IlorinNigeria 5,5053,421
InchonNorth Korea 7,4264,615
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,4771,539
IslamabadPakistan 4,5752,843
IquitosPeru 10,7026,650
IloiloPhilippines 9,6515,997
IasiRomania 1,049652
IcaRussia 6,9124,296
IlirnejRussia 6,0213,741
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5474,068
IrkutskRussia 5,0423,133
Ivdel’Russia 2,2551,401
IbizaSpain 2,4471,521
IspartaTurkey 2,1201,318
IstanbulTurkey 1,7431,083
IzmirTurkey 1,9861,234
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 794494
IzmailUkraine 1,268788
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0254,987
Independence, KsUsa 8,1505,065
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4343,998
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4334,619
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6814,773
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9544,321
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1905,089
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5054,664
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9504,319
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6974,162
IsokaZambia 7,4144,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -