Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Telsiai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Telsiai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Telsiai with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,1382,571
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,162722
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3701,473
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0025,594
ZhengzhouChina 6,9564,322
ZhijiangChina 7,3554,571
ZagrebCroatia 1,213754
ZugspitzeGermany 1,226762
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,0311,262
ZahedanIran 4,2232,624
ZanjanIran 2,9091,808
ZacatecasMexico 9,8396,114
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,1003,791
ZinderNiger 4,8293,001
ZhobPakistan 4,5492,827
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9746,198
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9766,199
ZamoscPoland 592368
Zielona GoraPoland 630392
ZigalovoRussia 4,9133,053
ZiganskRussia 4,8953,042
ZyryankaRussia 5,8103,611
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,3111,436
ZurichSwitzerland 1,340833
ZanzibarTanzania 7,0904,406
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7581,093
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,260783
ZitomirUkraine 772480
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,072666
ZolotonosaUkraine 981610
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,8215,482
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,3574,572
ZambeziZambia 7,7314,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -